1127 Walton Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $374,719 - $465,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Walton Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $428,680, approximately $197 per square foot. 1127 Walton Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Bradley Academy - An Arts Integrated School, Christiana Middle School, and Rockvale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $87,525 | $13,750 | $73,775 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $87,525 | $13,750 | $73,775 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $87,525 | $13,750 | $73,775 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $87,525 | $13,750 | $73,775 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $59,500 | $8,750 | $50,750 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $59,500 | $8,750 | $50,750 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $59,500 | $8,750 | $50,750 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $48,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $48,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $48,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $48,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map