1114 Kingman Dr Knightdale, NC 27545
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $343,922
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Kingman Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545 and is currently estimated at $338,731, approximately $198 per square foot. 1114 Kingman Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Knightdale Elementary School, Neuse River Middle School, and Knightdale High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Royal Oaks Building Group Llc
Bought by
Jones Gloria O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,651
Outstanding Balance
$107,307
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Churchill Llc
Bought by
Royal Oaks Building Group Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Gloria O | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Royal Oaks Building Group Llc | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Gloria O | $155,651 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,228 | $335,153 | $70,000 | $265,153 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $335,153 | $70,000 | $265,153 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $220,457 | $40,000 | $180,457 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $220,457 | $40,000 | $180,457 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $220,457 | $40,000 | $180,457 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $220,457 | $40,000 | $180,457 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $178,801 | $40,000 | $138,801 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $178,801 | $40,000 | $138,801 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $178,801 | $40,000 | $138,801 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $178,801 | $40,000 | $138,801 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $170,015 | $43,000 | $127,015 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $170,015 | $43,000 | $127,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map