NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $149,000 - $177,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
944 Sq Ft
1972 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2025

Last sale price $158,566 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,253 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Priced under market value! Property leased through October 31, 2025 & tenant would like to stay long term if possible. Conveniently located condo in the center of everything. Currently collecting $1,500 rent per month. HOA covers playground, pool, property maintenance, tennis courts, clubhouse, basketball courts, trash and water. This property is not a distressed sale. Offers & details on www.ezrealestateplatform.com.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bruce Hill

LPT Realty, LLC License #283474 Listed on: 12/21/2024

LPT Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Nasim Saleh

Costello Real Estate & Investm License #320922

Costello Real Estate & Investm

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,519

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

HOA Fees

  • $262 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Veneer
  • Shingle Roof
  • Lead Paint Disclosure

Interior Spaces

  • 944 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0783792872 076

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure, sewer, trash, water
  • First Service Residential Association, Phone Number (800) 870-0010

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,519

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$262 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1972
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Subdivision Name: Driftwood Manor
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 944.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Family Room2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Room Types Breakfast Room: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 800-870-0010
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 262.21
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Contract Information Lease Term: 12 Months
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 944.0
  • Utilities Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Disclosures Lead Based Paint: Yes
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 944.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Community Features:Playground2: Yes
  • Community Features:Pool2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Community Features:Street Lights: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Community Features:Tennis Court(s)2: Yes
  • Community Features:Sidewalks: Yes
  • Community Features:Clubhouse2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: None
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint, Seller Disclosure
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Unknown
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Playground3: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Tennis Court(s)3: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Unknown: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Open Parking YN2: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric4: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 262.21
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Phone: 800-870-0010
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Amenities:Pool: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Courts: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Structure2: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Trash2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Water2: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Maintenance Grounds: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Sewer: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Management: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Basketball Court: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Trash: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 262.21
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Athens Dr
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Lufkin Road

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0783792872 076

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1519.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Adams

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2024
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$158,567
Premium/Discount to List
$8,567
5.71%
Views
88
Current Estimated Value
$161,999

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,433
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Jafri Saima
Bought by
Isra Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Kunal Thakkar Llc
Bought by
Jafri Saima

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2019
Sold by
Kunal Thakkar Llc
Bought by
Jafri Saima

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Thakkar Kunal and Thakkar Bina
Bought by
Kunal Thakkar L L C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Wilkie Bernard and Wilkie Patricia C
Bought by
Thakkar Kunal

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,200
Interest Rate
6.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chakhachiro Deema $159,000 None Listed On Document
Chakhachiro Deema $159,000 None Listed On Document
Isra Properties Llc -- None Available
Jafri Saima $110,000 None Listed On Document
Jafri Saima $110,000 None Available
Kunal Thakkar L L C -- None Available
Thakkar Kunal $59,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Isra Properties Llc $580,000
Previous Owner Jafri Saima $82,500
Previous Owner Jafri Saima $82,500
Previous Owner Thakkar Kunal $47,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 Sold $158,567 +5.7% $168 / Sq Ft
01/09/2025 01/09/25 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2024 12/21/24 For Sale $150,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,525 $172,596 -- $172,596
2024 $1,519 $172,596 -- $172,596
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10068106

Doorify MLS

APN: 0783.07-79-2872-076

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.