11148 Palladian Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,382 - $746,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11148 Palladian, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $716,846, approximately $323 per square foot. 11148 Palladian is a home with nearby schools including S. Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
La Sierra 34 Llc
Bought by
Salcedo John Pascua and Salcedo Joan Pamaong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,455
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$545,391
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salcedo John Pascua | $1,361,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salcedo John Pascua | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,478 | $707,852 | $78,030 | $629,822 |
| 2023 | $8,478 | $680,366 | $75,000 | $605,366 |
| 2022 | $489 | $38,714 | $38,714 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map