1115 62nd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34203
Oneco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,079 - $401,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 62nd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $347,020, approximately $183 per square foot. 1115 62nd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Kinnan Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Altmiller Margaret T
Bought by
Margaret T Altmiller Trust and Altmiller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Drake Carl W and Drake Ruie M
Bought by
Altmiller Margare T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,600
Interest Rate
7.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret T Altmiller Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Altmiller Margare T | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Altmiller Margare T | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $90,783 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $266,884 | $35,700 | $231,184 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $222,482 | $35,000 | $187,482 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $162,045 | $35,000 | $127,045 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $143,878 | $30,000 | $113,878 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $123,748 | $20,000 | $103,748 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $118,006 | $20,000 | $98,006 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $840 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $840 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $784 | $31,036 | $7,100 | $23,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map