1115 70th Ave Oakland, CA 94621
Coliseum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,000 - $1,300,158
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,190
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 70th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $969,540, approximately $303 per square foot. 1115 70th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Lan Lisa
Bought by
Wong Larry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Babayans Sarkis
Bought by
Wong Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Larry | $477,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Wong Larry | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Larry | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,367 | $690,790 | $207,237 | $483,553 |
| 2024 | $12,367 | $677,248 | $203,174 | $474,074 |
| 2023 | $12,818 | $663,974 | $199,192 | $464,782 |
| 2022 | $12,247 | $650,956 | $195,287 | $455,669 |
| 2021 | $11,372 | $638,197 | $191,459 | $446,738 |
| 2020 | $11,238 | $631,657 | $189,497 | $442,160 |
| 2019 | $10,595 | $619,274 | $185,782 | $433,492 |
| 2018 | $10,371 | $607,134 | $182,140 | $424,994 |
| 2017 | $9,262 | $550,000 | $165,000 | $385,000 |
| 2016 | $8,170 | $480,000 | $144,000 | $336,000 |
| 2015 | $7,674 | $440,000 | $132,000 | $308,000 |
| 2014 | $7,266 | $380,000 | $114,000 | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map