1115 Forest St Greeneville, TN 37743
Estimated Value: $150,534 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Forest St, Greeneville, TN 37743 and is currently estimated at $154,384, approximately $167 per square foot. 1115 Forest St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneville Middle School and Greeneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Hensley Christopher C
Bought by
Montgomery Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,300
Outstanding Balance
$29,664
Interest Rate
9.5%
Estimated Equity
$124,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Bailey and Partnersh Hensley Partnersh
Bought by
Hensley Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Horin Walter J
Bought by
Bailey & Hensley Enterprises
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Chase Ron
Bought by
Horin Walter J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Michael S | $58,000 | -- | |
| Hensley Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Bailey & Hensley Enterprises | $41,000 | -- | |
| Horin Walter J | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horin Walter J | $49,300 | |
| Closed | Horin Walter J | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $23,625 | $4,600 | $19,025 |
| 2024 | $774 | $23,625 | $4,600 | $19,025 |
| 2023 | $930 | $23,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $51,400 | $12,350 | $3,150 | $9,200 |
| 2021 | $514 | $12,350 | $3,150 | $9,200 |
| 2020 | $514 | $12,350 | $3,150 | $9,200 |
| 2019 | $514 | $12,350 | $3,150 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $498 | $12,350 | $3,150 | $9,200 |
| 2017 | $519 | $13,050 | $3,150 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $506 | $13,050 | $3,150 | $9,900 |
| 2015 | $445 | $11,475 | $3,150 | $8,325 |
| 2014 | $425 | $11,475 | $3,150 | $8,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map