NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1115 Glendale Dr Batavia, OH 45103

Estimated Value: $247,974 - $296,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,572 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2019

Last sale price $159,900 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,708 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of October 2019

This 3 Bedroom/2 Full Bath home in the Union Twp/West Clermont LSD is move in ready with fresh paint through out, new carpeting in the bedrooms, on the stairs and updated full bathrooms both on the first floor and lower level. Large dining area offers sliding glass doors with a walk out to a covered deck along with concrete patio below for outdoor

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dee Mohr

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2016004281 Listed on: 08/27/2019

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

steve iori

Keller Williams Pinnacle Group License #2013002071

Keller Williams Pinnacle Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,585

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,572 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,585

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

9,975 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Union Twp.
  • Cross Street: Schoolhouse Rd.
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Ceiling Fan,Recessed Lights
  • Census Tract Realist: 413.03
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 9963.00
  • Suburb S I C: Union Twp.
  • Basement Features: Finished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Laminate Floor,Walkout,Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Laminate Floor,Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: WW Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 16 x 13
  • Living Room Feat: Laminate Floor,Wood Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1972
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: East on 32, Left on Gleneste Withamsville, right on Old 74, Left on Schoolhouse Rd, Left on Glendale
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2019-08-27
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 10x9 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 11x11 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 21x14 Level: Lower
  • Living Room: 16x13 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-943-5000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1,292.27
  • Kitchen: 11x8 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Other
  • Kitchen Features: Laminate Floor,Wood Floor
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry: 6x4 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 11 x 8
  • Levels: 0
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Lower
  • Laundry Room: 8x6 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 8 x 6
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1572.00
  • Windows: Insulated, Vinyl/Alum Clad
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 14 x 11
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet,Other
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 14x11 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck, Patio
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 159000.00
  • New Construction: No
  • TopographyDetails: Level

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in,Garage Attached
  • Parking: On Street

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Listed on
Aug 27, 2019
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$159,900
Premium/Discount to List
$900
0.57%
Current Estimated Value
$267,994

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$108,094
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.13%
Original Mortgage
$155,103
Outstanding Balance
$133,758
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,236

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Cundiff Steven H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,531
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Sachs Roger A
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Puleo Lawrence S and Puleo Melody
Bought by
Sachs Roger A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,950
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Rehmer Randall M
Bought by
Puleo Lawrence S and Puleo Melody

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,375
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 1991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Price Anna Kathryn $159,900 American Homeland Title
Cundiff Steven H $83,000 None Available
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
Fifth Third Mortgage Company $80,000 None Available
Sachs Roger A $130,000 --
Puleo Lawrence S $122,500 --
-- $70,600 --
-- $54,300 --
-- $53,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Price Anna Kathryn $155,103
Previous Owner Cundiff Steven H $69,531
Previous Owner Sachs Roger A $127,950
Previous Owner Puleo Lawrence S $116,375
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/02/2020 01/02/20 Off Market $159,900 -- --
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Sold $159,900 +0.6% $102 / Sq Ft
08/28/2019 08/28/19 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2019 08/27/19 For Sale $159,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,344 $66,440 $12,920 $53,520
2024 $3,350 $66,440 $12,920 $53,520
2023 $3,356 $66,440 $12,920 $53,520
2022 $2,625 $45,050 $8,750 $36,300
2021 $2,636 $45,050 $8,750 $36,300
2020 $2,638 $45,050 $8,750 $36,300
2019 $2,215 $44,210 $11,380 $32,830
2018 $2,237 $44,210 $11,380 $32,830
2017 $2,131 $44,210 $11,380 $32,830
2016 $2,131 $38,120 $9,800 $28,320
2015 $2,069 $38,120 $9,800 $28,320
2014 $2,068 $38,120 $9,800 $28,320
2013 $1,984 $36,190 $9,100 $27,090
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1635656

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 41-48-14A-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.