1115 N Harding Ave Chicago, IL 60651
Humboldt Park Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 N Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60651. 1115 N Harding Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cameron Elementary School, Orr Academy High School, and KIPP One Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $30,000 | $5,781 | $24,219 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $30,000 | $5,781 | $24,219 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $23,001 | $4,688 | $18,313 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $23,001 | $4,688 | $18,313 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $22,999 | $4,687 | $18,312 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $15,984 | $3,671 | $12,313 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $18,373 | $3,671 | $14,702 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $18,373 | $3,671 | $14,702 |
| 2017 | $3,879 | $21,394 | $3,281 | $18,113 |
| 2016 | $3,785 | $21,394 | $3,281 | $18,113 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $21,394 | $3,281 | $18,113 |
| 2014 | $3,102 | $19,290 | $3,125 | $16,165 |
| 2013 | $3,030 | $19,290 | $3,125 | $16,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map