1115 Pinecrest Dr Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Pinecrest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $274,170, approximately $205 per square foot. 1115 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Mjmb Properties Llc
Bought by
Hofstetter Bradley Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,875
Outstanding Balance
$99,976
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Bronson Ryan T
Bought by
Mjmb Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Bronson Julia
Bought by
Bronson Ryan T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Bronson Ryan T and Bronson Julia
Bought by
Bronson Ryan T and Bronson Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Hagan Bradford J and Hagan Christa L
Bought by
Bronson Ryan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Hagan Christa L and Stegall Christa L
Bought by