1115 Plum St Mount Carmel, IL 62863
Estimated Value: $106,816 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Plum St, Mount Carmel, IL 62863 and is currently estimated at $124,204, approximately $97 per square foot. 1115 Plum St is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Mt. Carmel Grade School, and Mount Carmel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Bought by
Malone James L and Mcgee Shea N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone James L | $55,000 | -- | |
| Malone James L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,257 | $26,250 | $4,470 | $21,780 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $23,790 | $4,050 | $19,740 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $22,070 | $3,760 | $18,310 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $21,000 | $3,580 | $17,420 |
| 2020 | $984 | $20,340 | $3,470 | $16,870 |
| 2019 | $974 | $19,055 | $3,250 | $15,805 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $17,710 | $3,020 | $14,690 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $18,910 | $3,225 | $15,685 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $18,910 | $3,225 | $15,685 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $18,225 | $3,110 | $15,115 |
| 2013 | $984 | $18,225 | $3,110 | $15,115 |
| 2012 | $1,021 | $18,745 | $3,200 | $15,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map