NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $263,892 - $288,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2012

Current estimated payment $1,615 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Patio
  • Walk-in Shower

About This Home

As of September 2012

New 4 bedroom , 3 car garage , custom cabinets , 10 ceiling in living room , split bedroom , wood floors in kitchen , master bath has jetted tub ,double vanities , his and her closet , and walk in shower . Springfield address , Willard School .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shawn Turner

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2000175572 Listed on: 06/08/2012

Year Built

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 6 Garage Spaces | 3 Attached and 3 Detached

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: Strasbourg Est
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1600.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1600.0
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Interior Amenities: Jetted Tub, Walk-In Shower
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Features:Jetted Tub: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Lot Features:EasementRestrictions: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Utility Room:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Heat Pump, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Willard

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Easement/Restrictions
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6

Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Michanl Joseph D and Michanl Shaina K
Bought by
Winkler Carol
Current Estimated Value
$272,223

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,720
Outstanding Balance
$92,100
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,123

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Michnal Joseph D and Michnal Shaina K
Bought by
Michnal Joseph D and Michnal Shaina K

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2012
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Turner Residential Properties Llc and Turner David
List Price
$126,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,713
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Turner Residential Properties Llc
Bought by
Turner Residential Properties Llc

Michnal Joseph D -- None Available
Michael Joseph D -- Choice Escrow & Land Title L
Turner Residential Properties Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Winkler Carol $114,720
Previous Owner Michael Joseph D $100,713
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/21/2012 09/21/12 Sold -- -- --
08/17/2012 08/17/12 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2012 06/08/12 For Sale $126,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,949 $39,370 $5,700 $33,670
2024 $1,949 $34,750 $4,750 $30,000
2023 $0 $34,750 $4,750 $30,000
2022 $1,663 $29,530 $4,750 $24,780
2021 $1,664 $29,530 $4,750 $24,780
2020 $1,430 $27,570 $4,750 $22,820
2019 $1,425 $27,570 $4,750 $22,820
2018 $1,256 $24,170 $3,330 $20,840
2017 $1,246 $23,070 $3,330 $19,740
2016 $1,183 $23,070 $3,330 $19,740
2015 $1,174 $23,070 $3,330 $19,740
2014 $1,139 $22,220 $3,330 $18,890
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 11207959

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 13-30-100-223

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.