11150 Silver St Clinton, MT 59825
Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,926 - $521,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11150 Silver St, Clinton, MT 59825 and is currently estimated at $439,309, approximately $389 per square foot. 11150 Silver St is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School and Sentinel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Kissinger Frank J
Bought by
Kissinger Frank J and Kissinger Debora A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kissinger Frank J | -- | Mt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kissinger Frank J | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $360,700 | $59,351 | $301,349 |
| 2024 | -- | $292,500 | $59,696 | $232,804 |
| 2023 | -- | $292,500 | $59,696 | $232,804 |
| 2022 | $0 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $180,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $180,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $164,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $164,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,535 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map