11151 Bridgepoint Ct Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,419 - $726,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11151 Bridgepoint Ct, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $700,105, approximately $338 per square foot. 11151 Bridgepoint Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including S. Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Tiburon Builders 149 Llc
Bought by
Paegert Rolf S and Paegert Kina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,950
Outstanding Balance
$126,337
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$573,768
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paegert Rolf S | $357,500 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paegert Rolf S | $285,950 | |
| Closed | Paegert Rolf S | $53,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,087 | $508,262 | $135,055 | $373,207 |
| 2023 | $7,087 | $488,527 | $129,811 | $358,716 |
| 2022 | $6,602 | $478,949 | $127,266 | $351,683 |
| 2021 | $6,473 | $469,559 | $124,771 | $344,788 |
| 2020 | $6,359 | $463,830 | $123,188 | $340,642 |
| 2019 | $6,215 | $450,320 | $119,600 | $330,720 |
| 2018 | $6,028 | $433,000 | $115,000 | $318,000 |
| 2017 | $5,418 | $383,000 | $102,000 | $281,000 |
| 2016 | $5,227 | $366,000 | $97,000 | $269,000 |
| 2015 | $5,218 | $366,000 | $97,000 | $269,000 |
| 2014 | $4,955 | $340,000 | $90,000 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map