11154 Phillippi Ave Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11154 Phillippi Ave, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $683,711, approximately $576 per square foot. 11154 Phillippi Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Maclay Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Fenton Primary Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Munoz Manuela and Villarreal Manuela Sicairos
Bought by
Manuela Sicairos Villarreal Living Trust and Villarreal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Munoz Jose Jesus
Bought by
Munoz Manuela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuela Sicairos Villarreal Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Munoz Manuela | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munoz Manuela | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $261,126 | $148,944 | $112,182 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $256,007 | $146,024 | $109,983 |
| 2023 | $3,406 | $250,988 | $143,161 | $107,827 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $246,067 | $140,354 | $105,713 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $241,243 | $137,602 | $103,641 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $234,090 | $133,522 | $100,568 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $229,501 | $130,904 | $98,597 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $220,591 | $125,822 | $94,769 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $217,279 | $123,933 | $93,346 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $213,024 | $121,506 | $91,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map