1116 28th St Emeryville, CA 94608
West Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 28th St, Emeryville, CA 94608 and is currently estimated at $589,895, approximately $437 per square foot. 1116 28th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, West Oakland Middle School, and McClymonds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Yee Eddie W N and Yee Carina N
Bought by
Yee Eddie Wing Yuen and Yee Carina Ngar Ying
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Yee Eddie Wing Yuen and Yee Carina Ngar Ying
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Eddie Wing Yuen | -- | -- | |
| Yee Eddie Wing Yuen | $60,000 | Northwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yee Eddie Wing Yuen | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $100,776 | $33,592 | $67,184 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $98,800 | $32,933 | $65,867 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $96,864 | $32,288 | $64,576 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $94,965 | $31,655 | $63,310 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $93,102 | $31,034 | $62,068 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $92,148 | $30,716 | $61,432 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $90,342 | $30,114 | $60,228 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $88,570 | $29,523 | $59,047 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $86,833 | $28,944 | $57,889 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $85,131 | $28,377 | $56,754 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $83,853 | $27,951 | $55,902 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $82,210 | $27,403 | $54,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map