1116 5th St Coronado, CA 92118
Estimated Value: $1,807,000 - $2,327,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$1,621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 5th St, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $2,052,148, approximately $1,620 per square foot. 1116 5th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Joralmon Deforest Q
Bought by
Joralmon Deforest Q
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Joralmon Deforest Q and Barrow Sandra
Bought by
Joralmon Deforest Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joralmon Deforest Q | -- | None Available | |
| Joralmon Deforest Q | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $159,047 | $90,764 | $68,283 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $155,930 | $88,985 | $66,945 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $152,874 | $87,241 | $65,633 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $149,878 | $85,531 | $64,347 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $146,940 | $83,854 | $63,086 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $145,435 | $82,995 | $62,440 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $142,584 | $81,368 | $61,216 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $139,789 | $79,773 | $60,016 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $137,049 | $78,209 | $58,840 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $134,363 | $76,676 | $57,687 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $132,346 | $75,525 | $56,821 |
| 2014 | $519 | $129,754 | $74,046 | $55,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map