278 C Ave Coronado, CA 92118
Estimated Value: $986,239 - $2,145,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$2,950/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 C Ave, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $1,486,810, approximately $2,950 per square foot. 278 C Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $32,971 | $29,313 | $3,658 |
| 2024 | $983 | $32,326 | $28,739 | $3,587 |
| 2023 | $976 | $31,693 | $28,176 | $3,517 |
| 2022 | $969 | $31,073 | $27,624 | $3,449 |
| 2021 | $964 | $30,465 | $27,083 | $3,382 |
| 2020 | $955 | $30,154 | $26,806 | $3,348 |
| 2019 | $954 | $29,564 | $26,281 | $3,283 |
| 2018 | $948 | $28,985 | $25,766 | $3,219 |
| 2017 | $901 | $28,417 | $25,261 | $3,156 |
| 2016 | $849 | $27,861 | $24,766 | $3,095 |
| 2015 | $804 | $27,443 | $24,394 | $3,049 |
| 2014 | $750 | $26,907 | $23,917 | $2,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map