$2,950,000
OPEN MON 12PM - 2PM

227 C Ave Coronado, CA 92118

Estimated payment $18,332/month

Total Views 273
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,372 Sq Ft
$1,244 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Solar Power System
  • Private Yard
  • Coronado Village Elementary Rated A
  • Updated Kitchen
  • 4-minute walk to Coronado Landing Park

About This Home

Spacious 4-bedroom home in a prime location with a top deck showcasing Downtown skyline & Coronado Bridge views. The updated kitchen with SS appliances flows seamlessly into spacious family room with built-ins, ideal for daily living and entertaining. Enjoy indoor/outdoor living in the private, beautifully landscaped and fully fenced yard. Highlights 10ft ceilings, sunny office off the primary bedroom, alley-access 2-car garage, solar & more. This home offers a true blend of charm, comfort and character.

Listing Agent

Lisa Storey

Coronado Premier Properties License #01185272 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 3,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Clay Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2,372 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

3,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 3356
  • Subdivision Name: CORONADO VILLAGE
  • Living Area: 2372.0
  • FeedTypes: IDX
  • RFModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-21T19:13:17Z
  • ADU_YesNo: No
  • AgeRestrictions: N/K
  • ExclusiveUseYard: Yes
  • FullAddress: 227 C Avenue
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ShortSale: No
  • WaterHeaterType: Gas
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Remodeled Kitchen
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Refrigerator, Solar Panels, Washer, Gas Range
  • Fireplace Features: FP in Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Coronado Unified School District

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3500.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $28,398 $2,706,080 $2,122,416 $583,664
2024 $28,398 $2,653,020 $2,080,800 $572,220
2023 $27,940 $2,550,000 $2,000,000 $550,000
2022 $27,404 $2,550,000 $2,000,000 $550,000
2021 $14,267 $1,289,037 $750,632 $538,405
2020 $13,872 $1,275,821 $742,936 $532,885
2019 $13,826 $1,250,806 $728,369 $522,437
2018 $13,593 $1,226,282 $714,088 $512,194
2017 $13,338 $1,202,238 $700,087 $502,151
2016 $12,922 $1,178,665 $686,360 $492,305
2015 $12,709 $1,160,962 $676,051 $484,911
2014 $12,395 $1,138,222 $662,809 $475,413
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $2,950,000 +15.7% $1,244 / Sq Ft
09/30/2021 09/30/21 Sold $2,550,000 +4.3% $1,075 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2021 08/09/21 For Sale $2,445,000 -- $1,031 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- --
Grant Deed $2,550,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego
Individual Deed $944,500 California Title Co
Corporate Deed $695,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $1,064,700 VA
Previous Owner $556,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 260012262

San Diego MLS

APN: 536-162-30

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.