1116 Eighth St Unit B Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Eighth St Unit B, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266. 1116 Eighth St Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Aurelia Pennekamp Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Severa Patricia Ann
Bought by
Severa Family Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Black J Ralph
Bought by
Severa Patricia Black
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Black Black J
Bought by
Black J Ralph and Black Gladys O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severa Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Severa Patricia Black | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Severa Patricia Black | -- | None Available | |
| Black J Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,108 | $457,469 | $318,012 | $139,457 |
| 2024 | $6,108 | $448,500 | $311,777 | $136,723 |
| 2023 | $5,838 | $439,707 | $305,664 | $134,043 |
| 2022 | $5,751 | $431,086 | $299,671 | $131,415 |
| 2021 | $5,813 | $422,635 | $293,796 | $128,839 |
| 2019 | $5,676 | $410,101 | $285,083 | $125,018 |
| 2018 | $5,478 | $402,061 | $279,494 | $122,567 |
| 2016 | $4,930 | $386,450 | $268,642 | $117,808 |
| 2015 | $4,837 | $380,646 | $264,607 | $116,039 |
| 2014 | $4,790 | $373,190 | $259,424 | $113,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map