1116 Fairway Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $389,222
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Fairway Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $371,806, approximately $340 per square foot. 1116 Fairway Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Beebe Bradley H
Bought by
Beebe Bradley H and Bradley H Beebe Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beebe Bradley H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $183,812 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $178,459 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $173,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $168,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $163,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $158,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $153,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $145,107 | $0 | $0 |