1116 Ginger Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Ginger Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $376,128, approximately $339 per square foot. 1116 Ginger Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Nored Mark
Bought by
Lamb Nathan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,354
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Jones Gregory M and Jones Vicky J
Bought by
Nored Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Schmidt Carol L and Schmidt Carol L
Bought by
Jones Gregory M and Jones Vicky J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,200
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA