1116 Maebuck Dr Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $269,809 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Maebuck Dr, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $290,452, approximately $179 per square foot. 1116 Maebuck Dr is a home with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $194,900 | $42,800 | $152,100 |
| 2024 | $799 | $194,900 | $42,800 | $152,100 |
| 2023 | $799 | $97,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $739 | $73,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $739 | $147,700 | $37,000 | $110,700 |
| 2020 | $739 | $147,700 | $37,000 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $739 | $147,700 | $37,000 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $722 | $138,900 | $37,000 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $722 | $138,900 | $37,000 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $722 | $138,900 | $37,000 | $101,900 |
| 2015 | $722 | $138,900 | $37,000 | $101,900 |
| 2014 | $663 | $127,500 | $37,000 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map