1116 May Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 May Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $406,484, approximately $282 per square foot. 1116 May Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Standiford Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Luke Cleo R and Luke Nona L
Bought by
Luke Cleo R and Luke Nona L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Cleo R | -- | -- | |
| Luke Cleo R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $72,913 | $13,701 | $59,212 |
| 2024 | $714 | $71,484 | $13,433 | $58,051 |
| 2023 | $699 | $70,083 | $13,170 | $56,913 |
| 2022 | $669 | $68,710 | $12,912 | $55,798 |
| 2021 | $656 | $67,363 | $12,659 | $54,704 |
| 2020 | $645 | $66,674 | $12,530 | $54,144 |
| 2019 | $632 | $65,368 | $12,285 | $53,083 |
| 2018 | $618 | $64,088 | $12,045 | $52,043 |
| 2017 | $602 | $62,832 | $11,809 | $51,023 |
| 2016 | $597 | $61,601 | $11,578 | $50,023 |
| 2015 | $587 | $60,677 | $11,405 | $49,272 |
| 2014 | $584 | $59,489 | $11,182 | $48,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map