R
Seller's Agent in 2026
ROBERT MEISEL
ROBERT SHANE MEISEL, BROKER
(909) 980-8000
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Hello & Welcome to this Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath family home with a Family Room, Living Room and a Den. This property is a rare find at the base of the Foothills with a Magnificent Mountain views surrounding the home. The concrete covered patio will lead you into this Amazing large manicured backyard with beautiful views. This home is located on a quite residential cul de sac street. Nice big two car garage with plenty of parking on the concrete driveway. This property has a Newer roof, newer plumbing along with a newer HVAC system. This home is just waiting for the perfect family to enjoy. This lovely home will go Fast! Please schedule your private tour today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ROBERT SHANE MEISEL, BROKER Brokerage Phone: 909-223-8085 License #01244976 Listed on: 02/01/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $850,000 | Monarch Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $755,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Sold | $850,000 | -5.5% | $526 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | For Sale | $899,900 | -- | $557 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $78,292 | $32,174 | $46,118 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $76,758 | $31,544 | $45,214 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $75,254 | $30,926 | $44,328 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $73,779 | $30,320 | $43,459 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $72,333 | $29,726 | $42,607 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $70,191 | $28,846 | $41,345 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $68,816 | $28,281 | $40,535 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $66,146 | $27,184 | $38,962 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $65,153 | $26,776 | $38,377 |
| 2014 | $979 | $63,878 | $26,252 | $37,626 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
ROBERT MEISEL
ROBERT SHANE MEISEL, BROKER
(909) 980-8000
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
NARCISO CUEVAS
Century 21 Allstars
(626) 484-8466
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV26017505
APN: 8608-006-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.