1116 N Rush St Gary, IN 46403
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,868 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 N Rush St, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $445,467, approximately $200 per square foot. 1116 N Rush St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Miller Scott M and Miller Sandra E
Bought by
Miller Scott M and Miller Sandra E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Miller Scott M and Miller Sandra E
Bought by
Miller Scott M and Miller Sandra E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Scott M | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Scott M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $331,700 | $127,800 | $203,900 |
| 2024 | $22,007 | $304,800 | $127,800 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $249,600 | $117,600 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $192,900 | $48,300 | $144,600 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $181,100 | $47,600 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $176,500 | $47,600 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $165,600 | $45,900 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $142,600 | $39,500 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $139,500 | $37,000 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $139,400 | $37,000 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $134,200 | $35,300 | $98,900 |
| 2013 | $1,492 | $134,800 | $35,300 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map