1116 NE Barnes Dr Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 NE Barnes Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $309,031, approximately $246 per square foot. 1116 NE Barnes Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Olson Dean Morris and Olson Carol Sue
Bought by
Olson Dean M and Block Carol S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Tiemann James Henry and Tiemann Patti Shaddix
Bought by
Olson Dean Morris and Block Carol Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Outstanding Balance
$10,507
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$298,524
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Dean M | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Dean Morris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Dean Morris | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $43,972 | $6,741 | $37,231 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $42,750 | $5,341 | $37,409 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $42,750 | $5,341 | $37,409 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $33,250 | $4,674 | $28,576 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $33,250 | $4,674 | $28,576 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $30,156 | $4,674 | $25,482 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $30,156 | $4,674 | $25,482 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $28,060 | $4,207 | $23,853 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $28,060 | $4,207 | $23,853 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $28,044 | $4,655 | $23,389 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $26,969 | $4,646 | $22,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map