$325,000
OPEN FRI 5PM - 7PM

1204 NE Hendrix Dr Lees Summit, MO 64086

Estimated payment $1,981/month

Total Views 6,512
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,342 Sq Ft
$242 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome Home-where comfort, updates, and outdoor living come together beautifully! This well-maintained home features brand new carpet, fresh updates throughout, and a warm, inviting layout ready for its next owner. From the moment you walk in, you’ll appreciate the clean feel and thoughtful touches that make this home move-in ready. Step outside and fall in love with the backyard oasis — the perfect space for relaxing evenings, entertaining guests, morning coffee, or weekend BBQs. Whether you’re enjoying quiet time or hosting family and friends, this backyard truly feels like your own private retreat. Conveniently located near highways, shopping, dining, parks, and schools, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Schedule your showing today — don’t miss your opportunity to make this one yours!

Listing Agent

Rachel Davis

KW KANSAS CITY METRO Brokerage Phone: 816-550-2946 License #2020040199 Listed on: 04/10/2026

KW KANSAS CITY METRO

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,960

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 8,693 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 124
  • East Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,342 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 52-720-15-24-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,960

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

8,693 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1342
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Rachel Davis
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKW04
  • List Office Name: KW KANSAS CITY METRO
  • List Office Phone: 913-825-7500
  • Living Area: 1342
  • Mls Status: Active
  • Other Equipment: Fireplace Screen
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 31-40 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Raised Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Formal
  • Other Room Features: Main Floor BR,Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 816-550-2946
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Basement: Full, Garage Entrance
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Skylight(s), Thermal Windows
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick Trim, Lap Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built-In, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 70 X 124
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8693
  • Parcel Number: 52-720-15-24-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Emerald View
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2960

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Underwood
  • High School: Lee's Summit North

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,701 $40,705 $7,326 $33,379
2024 $2,701 $37,407 $4,387 $33,020
2023 $2,681 $37,407 $4,725 $32,682
2022 $2,485 $30,780 $4,959 $25,821
2021 $2,536 $30,780 $4,959 $25,821
2020 $2,434 $29,253 $4,959 $24,294
2019 $2,368 $29,253 $4,959 $24,294
2018 $2,412 $27,654 $4,044 $23,610
2017 $2,376 $27,654 $4,044 $23,610
2016 $2,376 $26,961 $4,085 $22,876
2014 $2,336 $25,991 $3,818 $22,173
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $325,000 -- $242 / Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Pending -- -- --
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed -- Security 1St Title
Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $96,001 FHA
Previous Owner $89,600 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2613572

Heartland MLS

APN: 52-720-15-24-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.