1116 River Pine Cir Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,620 - $888,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 River Pine Cir, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $818,905, approximately $592 per square foot. 1116 River Pine Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including La Tercera Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Ramirez Alfonso and Ramirez Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,086
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$616,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Gongora Wilberth
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb and World Savings Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Gongora Wilberth
Bought by
Gongora Wilberth and Degongora Maria Delcarmen Bautista
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Perrigo Mark S and Perrigo Jodi K
Bought by
Gongora Wilberth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2002
Sold by
Spremich Carolyn Jones and Spremich John Gerald
Bought by
Perrigo Mark S and Perrigo Jodi K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,600
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Spremich John Gerald
Bought by
Spremich John Gerald and Spremich Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Mardel Llc
Bought by
Spremich John Gerald and Spremich Carolyn Jones
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Alfonso | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $337,840 | None Available | |
| Gongora Wilberth | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gongora Wilberth | $450,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Gongora Wilberth | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Perrigo Mark S | $392,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Spremich John Gerald | -- | -- | |
| Spremich John Gerald | $238,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Alfonso | $307,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gongora Wilberth | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrigo Mark S | $313,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Spremich John Gerald | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Gongora Wilberth | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,054 | $527,966 | $212,472 | $315,494 |
| 2024 | $5,771 | $517,614 | $208,306 | $309,308 |
| 2023 | $5,771 | $507,466 | $204,222 | $303,244 |
| 2022 | $5,635 | $497,517 | $200,218 | $297,299 |
| 2021 | $5,568 | $487,763 | $196,293 | $291,470 |
| 2020 | $5,606 | $482,763 | $194,281 | $288,482 |
| 2019 | $5,547 | $473,298 | $190,472 | $282,826 |
| 2018 | $5,386 | $464,019 | $186,738 | $277,281 |
| 2017 | $5,306 | $454,922 | $183,077 | $271,845 |
| 2016 | $5,223 | $446,003 | $179,488 | $266,515 |
| 2015 | -- | $439,304 | $176,792 | $262,512 |
| 2014 | -- | $430,699 | $173,329 | $257,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map