1133 River Pine Cir Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,000 - $1,111,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 River Pine Cir, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,013,574, approximately $467 per square foot. 1133 River Pine Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including La Tercera Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Mccarthy Noel Steven and Mccarthy Yvette Dolores
Bought by
Mccarthy Noel Steven and Mccarthy Yvette Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,700
Outstanding Balance
$256,536
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$757,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Mccarthy Noel Steven and Mccarthy Yvette D
Bought by
Mccarthy Noel Steven and Mccarthy Yvette Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Mardel Llc
Bought by
Mccarthy Noel Steven and Mccarthy Yvette D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Noel Steven | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Mccarthy Noel Steven | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Mccarthy Noel Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Noel Steven | $278,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy Noel Steven | $357,700 | |
| Closed | Mccarthy Noel Steven | $222,000 | |
| Closed | Mccarthy Noel Steven | $27,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,093 | $443,077 | $127,727 | $315,350 |
| 2024 | $4,852 | $434,390 | $125,223 | $309,167 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $425,873 | $122,768 | $303,105 |
| 2022 | $4,737 | $417,523 | $120,361 | $297,162 |
| 2021 | $4,680 | $409,337 | $118,001 | $291,336 |
| 2020 | $4,712 | $405,141 | $116,792 | $288,349 |
| 2019 | $4,662 | $397,198 | $114,502 | $282,696 |
| 2018 | $4,527 | $389,410 | $112,257 | $277,153 |
| 2017 | $4,460 | $381,775 | $110,056 | $271,719 |
| 2016 | $4,321 | $374,291 | $107,899 | $266,392 |
| 2015 | $4,210 | $368,670 | $106,279 | $262,391 |
| 2014 | $4,167 | $361,450 | $104,198 | $257,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map