NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $796,440 - $861,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,765 Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1276 Beechwood Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $830,110, approximately $470 per square foot. 1276 Beechwood Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Anna Roach
Bought by
Roach Anna and Fix Jon
Current Estimated Value
$830,110

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,286
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$791,824

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Roach Anna
Bought by
Roach Anna and Fix Jon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Roach Anna and Roach Jason M
Bought by
Roach Anna and Roach Jason M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$393,600
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Ganeless Levine Charles J
Bought by
Fix Anna A and Roach Jason M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$355,747
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Ganeless Levine Sara
Bought by
Ganeless Levine Charles J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$355,747
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Runyeon Michael H
Bought by
Ganeless Levine Charles J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Runyeon Laura
Bought by
Runyeon Michael H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$419,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Runyeon Michael H and Runyeon Laura
Bought by
Runyeon Michael H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$374,800
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Runyeon Michael H
Bought by
Runyeon Michael H and Runyeon Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Olson Roy B and Olson Nancy L
Bought by
Runyeon Michael H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Roach Anna -- --
Roach Anna $6,000 Old Republic Title Company
Roach Anna -- Old Republic Title Company
Roach Anna -- First American Title Company
Fix Anna A $365,000 Old Republic Title Company
Ganeless Levine Charles J -- Old Republic Title Company
Ganeless Levine Charles J $260,000 Old Republic Title Company
Runyeon Michael H -- First American Title Co
Runyeon Michael H -- Fidelity Natl Title Co
Runyeon Michael H -- California Land Title
Runyeon Michael H $365,000 North Bay Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roach Anna $45,000
Previous Owner Roach Anna $600,000
Previous Owner Roach Anna $393,600
Previous Owner Fix Anna A $355,747
Previous Owner Runyeon Michael H $419,200
Previous Owner Runyeon Michael H $374,800
Previous Owner Runyeon Michael H $415,000
Previous Owner Runyeon Michael H $275,000
Closed Runyeon Michael H $45,000
Closed Runyeon Michael H $78,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,264 $458,450 $183,379 $275,071
2024 $5,041 $449,462 $179,784 $269,678
2023 $5,041 $440,650 $176,259 $264,391
2022 $4,925 $432,010 $172,803 $259,207
2021 $4,868 $423,540 $169,415 $254,125
2020 $4,903 $419,198 $167,678 $251,520
2019 $4,854 $410,980 $164,391 $246,589
2018 $4,713 $402,922 $161,168 $241,754
2017 $4,644 $395,022 $158,008 $237,014
2016 $4,500 $387,277 $154,910 $232,367
2015 $4,384 $381,461 $152,584 $228,877
2014 $4,340 $373,990 $149,596 $224,394
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.