NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $732,000 - $849,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
1,505 Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1291 Beechwood Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $772,124, approximately $513 per square foot. 1291 Beechwood Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Brosnan Liebel Maria Isabel Brosman and Brosnan Liebel Maria
Bought by
Lieb Liebel Maria Isabel Brosnan and Lieb 2014 Maria Isabel Brosnan
Current Estimated Value
$772,124

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Brosnan Liebel Maria Brosnan and Brosnan Liebel Maria I
Bought by
Liebel Maria Brosnan

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,372
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$536,752

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2012
Sold by
Liebel Joshua
Bought by
Liebel Maria I Brosnan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Kenney James R and Kenney Mashay K
Bought by
Brosnan Liebel Joshua and Brosnan Liebel Maria I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$271,600
Interest Rate
7.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Sorensen Mark S and Sorensen Jo Ann
Bought by
Kenney James R and Kenney Mashay K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,982
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
Beyer Olaf E and Beyer Anneliese K
Bought by
Sorensen Mark S and Sorensen Joann C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lieb Liebel Maria Isabel Brosnan -- None Available
Liebel Maria Brosnan -- Fidelity National Title Co
Liebel Maria I Brosnan -- None Available
Brosnan Liebel Joshua $339,500 Old Republic Title Company
Kenney James R $231,500 First American Title
Sorensen Mark S $200,000 No Bay Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Liebel Maria Brosnan $315,000
Closed Brosnan Liebel Joshua $271,600
Previous Owner Kenney James R $205,982
Previous Owner Sorensen Mark S $159,900
Closed Brosnan Liebel Joshua $50,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,672 $501,533 $280,683 $220,850
2024 $5,430 $491,700 $275,180 $216,520
2023 $5,430 $482,060 $269,785 $212,275
2022 $5,303 $472,609 $264,496 $208,113
2021 $5,240 $463,343 $259,310 $204,033
2020 $5,276 $458,593 $256,652 $201,941
2019 $5,221 $449,602 $251,620 $197,982
2018 $5,068 $440,787 $246,687 $194,100
2017 $4,993 $432,145 $241,850 $190,295
2016 $4,837 $423,672 $237,108 $186,564
2015 $4,711 $417,309 $233,547 $183,762
2014 $4,662 $409,136 $228,973 $180,163
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.