1116 Tess Ct Arbuckle, CA 95912
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Tess Ct, Arbuckle, CA 95912 and is currently estimated at $506,200, approximately $291 per square foot. 1116 Tess Ct is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Pacific West Homes Inc
Bought by
Kalfsbeek Asa and Kalfsbeek Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,738
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalfsbeek Asa | $349,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kalfsbeek Asa | $205,738 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |