B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Becky Chee
JTN Real Estate Inc.
(916) 813-4491
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $750,061
Great fixer opportunity for contractors, investors, owners! Large lot offers possibilities for ADU to produce additional income. Buyer's agent and buyers to verify with City Planning and Permitting Departments.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JTN Real Estate Inc. License #01761132 Listed on: 09/23/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwok Ying Lee And Wing Lar Lee Family Trust | $555,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Chin Raymond P | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Sold | $555,000 | -7.3% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | For Sale | $599,000 | 0.0% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $555,000 | $250,000 | $305,000 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $50,767 | $34,635 | $16,132 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $49,772 | $33,956 | $15,816 |
| 2022 | $999 | $48,797 | $33,291 | $15,506 |
| 2021 | $963 | $47,841 | $32,639 | $15,202 |
| 2020 | $959 | $47,352 | $32,305 | $15,047 |
| 2019 | $942 | $46,424 | $31,672 | $14,752 |
| 2018 | $920 | $45,514 | $31,051 | $14,463 |
| 2017 | $908 | $44,623 | $30,443 | $14,180 |
| 2016 | $827 | $43,749 | $29,847 | $13,902 |
| 2015 | $815 | $43,093 | $29,399 | $13,694 |
| 2014 | $801 | $42,257 | $28,824 | $13,433 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Becky Chee
JTN Real Estate Inc.
(916) 813-4491
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
E
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Eric Lee
HomeSmart ICARE Realty
(916) 993-8680
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 224106745
APN: 009-0196-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.