11161 Keith Dr Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,110 - $993,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11161 Keith Dr, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $897,528, approximately $606 per square foot. 11161 Keith Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including West Whittier Elementary School, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Andrade Hector George and Andrade Lisa Ann
Bought by
Andrade Family Revocable Living Trust and Andrade
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Andrade Hector George
Bought by
Andrade Hector George and Andrade Lisa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Cheung Dick and Cheung Sandra B
Bought by
Andrade Hector George and Andrade Lisa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,025
Interest Rate
4.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andrade Hector George | -- | Accommodation | |
| Andrade Hector George | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Andrade Hector George | $189,500 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrade Hector George | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrade Hector George | $180,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,125 | $318,270 | $168,793 | $149,477 |
| 2024 | $4,125 | $312,031 | $165,484 | $146,547 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $305,914 | $162,240 | $143,674 |
| 2022 | $3,971 | $299,916 | $159,059 | $140,857 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $294,037 | $155,941 | $138,096 |
| 2019 | $3,819 | $285,317 | $151,317 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $279,723 | $148,350 | $131,373 |
| 2016 | $3,480 | $268,864 | $142,591 | $126,273 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $264,827 | $140,450 | $124,377 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $259,640 | $137,699 | $121,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map