11165 Baker Ln Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11165 Baker Ln, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $670,341, approximately $376 per square foot. 11165 Baker Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Reyes Miguel and Reyes Jose Angel
Bought by
Reyes Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Reyes Miguel and Reyes Concha
Bought by
Reyes Miguel and Reyes Jose Angel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Pankratz Wilbur D and Pankratz La Donna
Bought by
Reyes Miguel and Reyes Concha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,064
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Miguel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyes Miguel | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Miguel | $112,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Miguel | $112,064 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $305,478 | $74,285 | $231,193 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $293,617 | $71,401 | $222,216 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $287,860 | $70,001 | $217,859 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $282,217 | $68,629 | $213,588 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $279,324 | $67,926 | $211,398 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $273,848 | $66,595 | $207,253 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $268,480 | $65,290 | $203,190 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $263,216 | $64,010 | $199,206 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $258,055 | $62,755 | $195,300 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $158,366 | $63,627 | $94,739 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $155,266 | $62,382 | $92,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map