1117 7th Ave Newport, MN 55055
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $318,222
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,723
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 7th Ave, Newport, MN 55055 and is currently estimated at $298,556, approximately $173 per square foot. 1117 7th Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Newport Elementary School, Oltman Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Rollins Summer M
Bought by
Doerr Hailey M and Doerr Dennis R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$172,576
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Urbanski Roger G and Urbanski Donna M
Bought by
Rollins Summer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doerr Hailey M | $205,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Rollins Summer M | $175,000 | Home Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doerr Hailey M | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rollins Summer M | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,042 | $255,000 | $100,000 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $339,300 | $122,000 | $217,300 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $272,200 | $77,200 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $224,100 | $64,000 | $160,100 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $223,700 | $70,000 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $197,900 | $42,000 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $3,460 | $187,000 | $42,000 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $179,900 | $42,000 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $167,600 | $35,000 | $132,600 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $131,300 | $32,300 | $99,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,200 | $32,800 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map