1117 Avila Dr Ojai, CA 93023
Mira Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,190 - $1,101,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$818/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Avila Dr, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $962,798, approximately $818 per square foot. 1117 Avila Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Meiners Oaks Elementary School, Mira Monte Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Williams Michael Herbert and Williams Sharon Lee
Bought by
Williams Michael H and Williams Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Michael H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $147,690 | $22,777 | $124,913 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $144,795 | $22,331 | $122,464 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $141,956 | $21,893 | $120,063 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $139,173 | $21,464 | $117,709 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $136,445 | $21,044 | $115,401 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $135,048 | $20,829 | $114,219 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $132,401 | $20,421 | $111,980 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $129,806 | $20,021 | $109,785 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $127,262 | $19,629 | $107,633 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $124,768 | $19,245 | $105,523 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $122,896 | $18,957 | $103,939 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $120,491 | $18,587 | $101,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map