1117 Belbury Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $901,854 - $1,014,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Belbury Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $977,964, approximately $570 per square foot. 1117 Belbury Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Daleo and Victoria
Bought by
Daleo Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daleo Mark | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $97,753 | $26,199 | $71,554 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $95,837 | $25,686 | $70,151 |
| 2023 | $9,951 | $817,530 | $612,000 | $205,530 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $92,118 | $24,690 | $67,428 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $90,312 | $24,206 | $66,106 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $87,636 | $23,489 | $64,147 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $85,919 | $23,029 | $62,890 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $82,585 | $22,136 | $60,449 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $81,345 | $21,804 | $59,541 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $79,752 | $21,377 | $58,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map