1117 E Piper St Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $116,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 E Piper St, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $102,300, approximately $67 per square foot. 1117 E Piper St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Vance George W
Bought by
George W Vance Declaration Of Trust and Vance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George W Vance Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,206 | $27,869 | $4,001 | $23,868 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $26,710 | $3,835 | $22,875 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $25,880 | $3,716 | $22,164 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $25,880 | $3,716 | $22,164 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $29,525 | $3,707 | $25,818 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $26,531 | $3,809 | $22,722 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $26,531 | $3,809 | $22,722 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $26,531 | $3,809 | $22,722 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $26,250 | $3,769 | $22,481 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $25,650 | $3,683 | $21,967 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $25,266 | $3,628 | $21,638 |
| 2013 | $2,444 | $25,266 | $3,628 | $21,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map