429 Summers Dr Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $102,324 - $124,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Summers Dr, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $110,581, approximately $142 per square foot. 429 Summers Dr is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Duffy James E and Duffy Holly Schiot
Bought by
Duffy Daniel P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Schiot Duffy Holly
Bought by
Duffy James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Duffy Nichole
Bought by
Duffy Daniel P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Schwerer Douglas
Bought by
Duffy Daniel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,320
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Daniel P | -- | None Available | |
| Duffy James E | -- | None Available | |
| Duffy Daniel P | -- | None Available | |
| Duffy Daniel L | $108,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duffy Daniel L | $86,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,534 | $36,712 | $5,680 | $31,032 |
| 2023 | $3,593 | $35,185 | $5,444 | $29,741 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $34,091 | $5,275 | $28,816 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $34,091 | $5,275 | $28,816 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $39,271 | $5,262 | $34,009 |
| 2019 | $3,152 | $34,949 | $5,407 | $29,542 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $34,949 | $5,407 | $29,542 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $34,949 | $5,407 | $29,542 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $34,579 | $5,350 | $29,229 |
| 2015 | $3,358 | $33,789 | $5,228 | $28,561 |
| 2014 | $3,298 | $33,283 | $5,150 | $28,133 |
| 2013 | $3,220 | $33,283 | $5,150 | $28,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map