1215 E Piper St Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $83,234 - $101,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 E Piper St, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $92,059, approximately $87 per square foot. 1215 E Piper St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Blansett Wade R
Bought by
Heberling Henry H and Heberling Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heberling Henry H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,268 | $25,709 | $3,739 | $21,970 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $24,639 | $3,583 | $21,056 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $23,873 | $3,472 | $20,401 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $23,873 | $3,472 | $20,401 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $27,280 | $3,464 | $23,816 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $24,475 | $3,560 | $20,915 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $24,475 | $3,560 | $20,915 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $24,475 | $3,560 | $20,915 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $24,216 | $3,522 | $20,694 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $23,662 | $3,441 | $20,221 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $23,307 | $3,389 | $19,918 |
| 2013 | $1,683 | $23,307 | $3,389 | $19,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map