1117 Easterly Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $287,597
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Easterly Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $277,149, approximately $204 per square foot. 1117 Easterly Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Randolph William and The William Randolph Epsp 401K
Bought by
Debardelaben Latoya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,900
Outstanding Balance
$153,228
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$123,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Kerina Celestine Taylor
Bought by
Randolph William and The William Randolph Epsp 401K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Jarryd and Pringle Whitney Taylor
Bought by
Kerina Celestine Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debardelaben Latoya | $174,900 | Attorney | |
| Randolph William | $71,000 | American Escrow & Title Co | |
| Kerina Celestine Taylor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debardelaben Latoya | $174,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $274,100 | $50,000 | $224,100 |
| 2024 | $3,144 | $273,400 | $45,000 | $228,400 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $243,200 | $45,000 | $198,200 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $242,900 | $45,000 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $130 | $181,100 | $30,000 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $175,600 | $30,000 | $145,600 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $106,700 | $30,000 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $105,200 | $30,000 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $108,800 | $30,000 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map