1117 NE Moss Point Rd Lees Summit, MO 64064
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $835,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,922
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 NE Moss Point Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $703,343, approximately $179 per square foot. 1117 NE Moss Point Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Voy Spears Jr. Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Hanson Robert N and Hanson Elizabeth A
Bought by
Robert Hanson Living Trust and Hanson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Medical Woods Complex Llc
Bought by
Hanson Robert N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Hanson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hanson Robert N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,134 | $122,142 | $17,070 | $105,072 |
| 2024 | $7,988 | $106,210 | $21,404 | $84,806 |
| 2023 | $7,988 | $106,210 | $9,027 | $97,183 |
| 2022 | $8,890 | $104,690 | $19,494 | $85,196 |
| 2021 | $8,882 | $104,690 | $19,494 | $85,196 |
| 2020 | $15,269 | $99,726 | $19,494 | $80,232 |
| 2019 | $14,970 | $99,726 | $19,494 | $80,232 |
| 2018 | $7,359 | $85,846 | $9,206 | $76,640 |
| 2017 | $7,151 | $85,846 | $9,206 | $76,640 |
| 2016 | $7,151 | $83,695 | $10,165 | $73,530 |
| 2014 | $7,255 | $84,385 | $9,496 | $74,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map