1117 Seabreeze Way Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $990,000
About This Home
Available now is our unit # 1. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath town-home consists of 1040sq. ft. All appliances included are range, dishwasher and refrigerator; there is also a small enclosed low maintenance backyard. This unit comes with a two car garage with washer and dryer hook ups located in the garage, water is included with the rent. Rent is $2650 per month (with a one year lease) there is a $2650 security deposit required. Renters Insurance is required.(No Pets please)
Thanks,
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| F & W Associates | -- | Accommodation | |
| Faulkner Dewey | -- | Accommodation | |
| F & W Associates | -- | None Available | |
| Faulkner Dewey | -- | None Available | |
| Faulkner Donna R | -- | None Available | |
| F & W Associates | -- | None Available | |
| Faulkner Dewey | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Faulkner Dewey | -- | -- | |
| Faulkner Dewey | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faulkner Dewey | $427,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faulkner Dewey | $286,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Faulkner Dewey | $223,555 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | Off Market | $2,650 | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $2,650 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Rent | $2,650 | +20.5% | -- |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -8.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Rent | $2,400 | -4.0% | -- |
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,039 | $553,615 | $127,444 | $426,171 |
| 2023 | $6,039 | $532,120 | $122,497 | $409,623 |
| 2022 | $5,935 | $521,688 | $120,096 | $401,592 |
| 2021 | $6,002 | $511,460 | $117,742 | $393,718 |
| 2020 | $5,938 | $506,216 | $116,535 | $389,681 |
| 2019 | $5,841 | $496,291 | $114,250 | $382,041 |
| 2018 | $5,751 | $486,560 | $112,010 | $374,550 |
| 2017 | $5,647 | $477,020 | $109,814 | $367,206 |
| 2016 | $5,545 | $467,667 | $107,661 | $360,006 |
| 2014 | $5,301 | $441,000 | $94,000 | $347,000 |
Map
- 1257 Stonebrook Dr
- 1248 Stonebrook Dr
- 1309 Stonebrook Dr
- 1249 Westbrook Dr
- 1213 Iris Ct
- 923 N N Place
- 1212 Timothy Ct
- 1407 N H St
- 1308 Jason Dr
- 1444 Village Meadows Dr
- 100 California 1
- 1340 Jason Dr
- 1344 N G St
- 1513 W Lemon Ave
- 904 W College Ave
- 526 N L St
- 812 N D St
- 2000 Green Ridge Cir
- 510 N I St
- 921 N Z St
- 636 Southbrook Dr
- 700 Southbrook Dr
- 632 Southbrook Dr
- 704 Southbrook Dr
- 701 Southbrook Dr
- 708 Southbrook Dr
- 633 Southbrook Dr
- 705 Southbrook Dr
- 629 Southbrook Dr
- 1204 Seabreeze Way
- 1208 Seabreeze Way
- 1200 Seabreeze Way
- 725 Summerwood Ln
- 709 Southbrook Dr
- 712 Southbrook Dr
- 1113 Seabreeze Way
- 1118 Seabreeze Way
- 1116 Seabreeze Way
- 713 Southbrook Dr
- 721 Summerwood Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.