1117 Sunridge Dr Unit 1 Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $192,160 - $247,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Sunridge Dr Unit 1, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $212,790, approximately $195 per square foot. 1117 Sunridge Dr Unit 1 is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Ottawa Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Kleppe Robert R
Bought by
Kleppe Robert R and Robert R Kleppe Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Peterson Jayne
Bought by
Kleppe Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Hallett Margery
Bought by
Thorson Linda and Peterson Jayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
First National Bank Of Ottawa
Bought by
Hallett Benoit and Hallett Margery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleppe Robert R | -- | None Available | |
| Kleppe Robert | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Thorson Linda | -- | -- | |
| Hallett Benoit | $152,345 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,832 | $62,124 | $7,768 | $54,356 |
| 2024 | $3,832 | $57,257 | $7,159 | $50,098 |
| 2023 | $3,916 | $52,655 | $6,584 | $46,071 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $48,073 | $5,936 | $42,137 |
| 2021 | $4,205 | $45,071 | $5,565 | $39,506 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $42,974 | $5,306 | $37,668 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $41,681 | $5,146 | $36,535 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $40,617 | $5,015 | $35,602 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $39,735 | $4,906 | $34,829 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $38,317 | $4,731 | $33,586 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $36,671 | $4,528 | $32,143 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,385 | $4,616 | $32,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map