1119 Sunridge Dr Unit 2 Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $186,430 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Sunridge Dr Unit 2, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $215,358, approximately $211 per square foot. 1119 Sunridge Dr Unit 2 is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Ottawa Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
First National Bank Of Ottawa Il
Bought by
Weems Raymond K and Weems Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$82,727
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,631
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weems Raymond K | $135,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weems Raymond K | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,699 | $59,821 | $7,029 | $52,792 |
| 2024 | $5,699 | $55,134 | $6,478 | $48,656 |
| 2023 | $5,355 | $50,702 | $5,957 | $44,745 |
| 2022 | $4,951 | $46,291 | $5,371 | $40,920 |
| 2021 | $4,671 | $43,401 | $5,036 | $38,365 |
| 2020 | $4,430 | $41,382 | $4,802 | $36,580 |
| 2019 | $4,442 | $40,138 | $4,658 | $35,480 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $39,113 | $4,539 | $34,574 |
| 2017 | $4,214 | $38,263 | $4,440 | $33,823 |
| 2016 | $3,415 | $36,898 | $4,282 | $32,616 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $35,312 | $4,098 | $31,214 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,001 | $4,178 | $31,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map