11170 Acheson Way Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,205 - $658,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11170 Acheson Way, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $649,551, approximately $449 per square foot. 11170 Acheson Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including S. Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Pinon Salvador P and Rios Juana Palafox
Bought by
Palafox Juana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Pinon Salvador P and Chasey Megan
Bought by
Pinon Salvador P and Rios Juana Palafox
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Pinon Salvador P and Pinon Salvadore P
Bought by
Pinon Salvador P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,285
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$468,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Rios Juana P and Pinon Salvadore P
Bought by
Pinon Salvadore P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Rios Luis
Bought by
Rios Juana P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,404
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palafox Juana | -- | None Available | |
| Pinon Salvador P | -- | None Available | |
| Pinon Salvador P | -- | Southland Title Inland Empir | |
| Pinon Salvadore P | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rios Juana P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Rios Juana P | $168,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinon Salvador P | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Pinon Salvadore P | $174,400 | |
| Closed | Rios Juana P | $165,404 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $264,745 | $86,193 | $178,552 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $254,466 | $82,847 | $171,619 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $249,477 | $81,223 | $168,254 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $244,586 | $79,631 | $164,955 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $242,079 | $78,815 | $163,264 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $237,333 | $77,270 | $160,063 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $232,680 | $75,755 | $156,925 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $228,119 | $74,270 | $153,849 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $223,647 | $72,814 | $150,833 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $220,289 | $71,721 | $148,568 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $215,975 | $70,317 | $145,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map