NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1118 11th St Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

Estimated Value: $1,618,939 - $2,088,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,729 Sq Ft
$1,031/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1118 11th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254 and is currently estimated at $1,782,485, approximately $1,030 per square foot. 1118 11th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hermosa View Elementary School, Hermosa Valley Elementary School, and Our Lady of Guadalupe School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Fideler Jeffrey M
Bought by
Rahman Atique and Akhter Fatema
Current Estimated Value
$1,782,485

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$654,500
Outstanding Balance
$434,706
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,347,779

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Fideler Jeffrey M
Bought by
Fideler Jeffrey M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$706,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Fideler Jeffrey M
Bought by
Fideler Jeffrey M and Fideler Jennifer J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Anderson Flora Irene
Bought by
Fideler Jeffrey M and Stark Jennifer J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
8.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rahman Atique $770,000 Usa National Title Co
Fideler Jeffrey M -- Southland Title
Fideler Jeffrey M -- Northern Counties Title
Fideler Jeffrey M $280,000 Southland Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rahman Atique $654,500
Previous Owner Fideler Jeffrey M $706,000
Previous Owner Fideler Jeffrey M $300,000
Previous Owner Fideler Jeffrey M $266,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,011 $986,494 $749,354 $237,140
2024 $10,636 $967,152 $734,661 $232,491
2023 $10,421 $948,189 $720,256 $227,933
2022 $10,233 $929,598 $706,134 $223,464
2021 $10,087 $911,372 $692,289 $219,083
2019 $9,822 $884,342 $671,756 $212,586
2018 $9,490 $867,003 $658,585 $208,418
2016 $9,016 $833,338 $633,012 $200,326
2015 $8,844 $820,821 $623,504 $197,317
2014 $8,564 $804,743 $611,291 $193,452
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.