1118-A Third Loop Rd Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118-A Third Loop Rd, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $149,667, approximately $115 per square foot. 1118-A Third Loop Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Frazier Lucenda
Bought by
Ramsey Roger D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Roger D | $83,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227 | $4,694 | $280 | $4,414 |
| 2024 | $182 | $4,694 | $280 | $4,414 |
| 2023 | $191 | $3,290,132 | $280,000 | $3,010,132 |
| 2022 | $421 | $3,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $139 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $160 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $151 | $3,061 | $280 | $2,781 |
| 2018 | $131 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $125 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $97 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $111 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $87 | $3,061 | $280 | $2,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map